04/22/14 - AL Girls | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | ||
20-0-1 | Oak Mountain | 1 | 1-0 W |
6-2 W |
2-1 W |
2-0 W |
2-0 W |
1-1 T |
|||||||||
19-3-2 | Auburn | 2 | 2-0 W |
1-1 T |
5-2 W |
2-1 W |
|||||||||||
15-3-2 | Huntsville | 3 | 0-1 L |
0-3 L |
2-2 T |
3-0 W |
0-0 T |
1-0 W 5-2 W 2-0 W |
2-1 W |
||||||||
18-3-2 | Vestavia Hills | 4 | 0-2 L |
3-0 W |
1-2 L 3-2 W |
2-1 W |
2-1 W 1-0 W |
2-2 T |
1-0 W |
||||||||
13-4-5 | Thompson | 5 | 2-6 L |
1-1 T |
2-2 T |
2-1 W 2-3 L |
2-5 L |
2-2 T |
1-1 T |
||||||||
23-3-1 | John Carroll | 6 | 4-2 W 3-0 W |
2-0 W |
2-3 L |
||||||||||||
13-3-1 | Briarwood Christian | 7 | 1-2 L |
2-4 L 0-3 L |
2-2 T |
||||||||||||
14-1-0 | Guntersville | 8 | 0-3 L |
1-0 W |
|||||||||||||
12-2-0 | Montgomery Academy | 9 | 2-5 L |
1-2 L |
|||||||||||||
10-6-2 | Mountain Brook | 10 | 0-2 L |
0-0 T |
1-2 L 0-1 L |
5-2 W |
3-1 W |
2-2 T |
1-2 L |
||||||||
14-4-3 | Randolph | 11 | 2-2 T |
||||||||||||||
12-6-1 | Athens School | 12 | 0-2 L |
0-1 L |
2-2 T |
||||||||||||
10-6-5 | Grissom | 13 | 1-2 L |
0-1 L 2-5 L 0-2 L |
2-2 T |
2-2 T |
2-2 T |
1-3 L |
|||||||||
12-3-3 | Hewitt Trussville | 14 | 0-2 L |
1-2 L |
0-1 L |
1-1 T |
3-2 W |
2-2 T |
|||||||||
12-3-3 | Gadsden City | 15 | 1-1 T |
2-1 W |
Game Results between ranked Alabama High School Soccer Teams
This pages shows the results of all games between ranked Alabama high school teams. Hover over a game result, such as '2-1 W', to see the opponents for that game and the date of the game. All games between two teams are shown, with the latest first. Matches are color coded by the result of the top/only match result.
All game results were copied from eurosportscoreboard.com. Click on team name to go to the EUROSPORTscoreboard page for that team.
Send comments to tom@soccer-tournament.us
Common Opponents
Teams that have played at least two top 10 teams are listed followed by those teams and their result(s). The list includes teams from other divisions and out-of-state teams.
(11-7-3) | Bob Jones | ||||
Oak Mountain | 3-0 W (2/21) | 1-0 W (3/22) | |||
Huntsville | 2-0 W (3/10) | ||||
Vestavia Hills | 1-2 L (3/21) | 7-0 W (4/12) | |||
Guntersville | 1-0 W (4/03) | ||||
Mountain Brook | 3-2 W (4/11) | ||||
Grissom | 1-0 W (2/19) | ||||
Hewitt Trussville | 2-2 T (2/28) | ||||
Gadsden City | 0-1 L (2/22) | 1-1 T (4/01) |
(8-7-0) | Union Grove | ||||
Oak Mountain | 2-0 W (2/28) | ||||
Auburn | 2-0 W (3/13) | ||||
Huntsville | 1-0 W (3/01) |
(10-5-0) | Norcross | ||||
Oak Mountain | 2-0 W (3/01) | ||||
Huntsville | 2-3 L (2/28) |
(11-9-0) | Chelsea | ||||
Oak Mountain | 2-0 W (3/05) | 3-0 W (4/11) | |||
Vestavia Hills | 2-1 W (2/10) | ||||
Thompson | 2-0 W (4/02) | ||||
John Carroll | 1-0 W (2/22) | 1-3 L (2/27) | |||
Briarwood Christian | 3-1 W (4/07) | ||||
Mountain Brook | 4-0 W (3/07) | ||||
Athens School | 0-2 L (2/22) | ||||
Hewitt Trussville | 5-1 W (3/21) |
(16-9-0) | Faith Academy | ||||
Oak Mountain | 2-1 W (3/14) | ||||
Auburn | 5-1 W (2/14) | ||||
Vestavia Hills | 2-0 W (3/22) | ||||
Thompson | 4-1 W (3/15) | ||||
John Carroll | 1-2 L (2/22) |
(11-8-1) | Enterprise | ||||
Oak Mountain | 4-0 W (3/21) | ||||
Auburn | 5-1 W (4/15) | ||||
Montgomery Academy | 5-1 W (2/27) | ||||
Grissom | 1-0 W (2/21) |
(12-6-2) | St John Paul II | ||||
Oak Mountain | 7-1 W (4/04) | ||||
Thompson | 1-1 T (2/21) | ||||
Briarwood Christian | 3-0 W (2/21) | ||||
Mountain Brook | 7-2 W (2/17) | ||||
Randolph | 0-1 L (4/15) | ||||
Athens School | 0-5 L (4/11) | ||||
Grissom | 2-2 T (3/11) | ||||
Hewitt Trussville | 1-0 W (2/22) |
(19-5-0) | McGill-Toolen | ||||
Auburn | 5-0 W (2/14) | ||||
Thompson | 2-0 W (3/08) | ||||
Mountain Brook | 2-0 W (2/22) | ||||
Randolph | 0-2 L (3/29) | ||||
Hewitt Trussville | 3-1 W (3/07) |
(11-7-0) | Fairhope | ||||
Auburn | 9-0 W (2/15) | ||||
Huntsville | 3-0 W (2/22) | ||||
Briarwood Christian | 5-2 W (2/21) |
(13-2-1) | Greater Atlanta Christian | ||||
Auburn | 1-4 L (2/28) | ||||
Mountain Brook | 0-3 L (3/01) |
(15-2-0) | Brookwood | ||||
Auburn | 0-4 L (3/01) | ||||
Mountain Brook | 1-2 L (2/28) |
(11-9-1) | Trinity Presbyterian | ||||
Auburn | 7-0 W (3/18) | ||||
Montgomery Academy | 8-0 W (4/08) | 2-1 W (4/17) | |||
Randolph | 3-0 W (4/11) |
(17-7-2) | Benjamin Russell | ||||
Auburn | 9-0 W (4/01) | ||||
Thompson | 5-1 W (2/25) |
(13-4-3) | Prattville | ||||
Auburn | 2-0 W (4/11) | ||||
Thompson | 1-2 L (2/10) | ||||
Montgomery Academy | 3-2 W (3/20) |
(14-4-0) | Austin | ||||
Huntsville | 7-1 W (2/10) | ||||
Randolph | 0-1 L (2/18) |
(8-7-2) | Albertville | ||||
Huntsville | 4-0 W (3/04) | 5-0 W (4/08) | |||
Guntersville | 2-1 W (3/11) | ||||
Grissom | 3-1 W (2/25) | 2-0 W (3/13) | |||
Gadsden City | 0-0 T (4/04) |
(13-4-2) | Sparkman | ||||
Huntsville | 4-2 W (4/03) | ||||
John Carroll | 2-0 W (2/21) | ||||
Randolph | 0-2 L (4/05) | ||||
Athens School | 1-2 L (3/01) | ||||
Grissom | 1-1 T (3/07) | 5-0 W (3/15) |
(14-2-0) | Buford | ||||
Vestavia Hills | 3-2 W (2/28) | ||||
Grissom | 1-2 L (3/01) |
(9-8-1) | Shades Valley | ||||
Vestavia Hills | 9-0 W (3/04) | 10-0 W (4/08) | |||
John Carroll | 6-0 W (2/19) | 7-0 W (3/31) | |||
Mountain Brook | 7-0 W (4/10) | 7-0 W (4/18) |
(6-6-1) | Calera | ||||
Vestavia Hills | 10-0 W (3/31) | ||||
Hewitt Trussville | 3-0 W (4/02) |
(12-8-0) | Pell City | ||||
Thompson | 8-0 W (2/14) | ||||
Randolph | 2-1 W (2/22) | ||||
Gadsden City | 2-0 W (3/07) | 2-0 W (3/21) |
(13-4-1) | Northridge | ||||
Thompson | 4-1 W (2/28) | ||||
John Carroll | 3-1 W (2/21) |
(10-7-4) | Pelham | ||||
Thompson | 8-0 W (3/04) | 5-0 W (4/08) | |||
John Carroll | 2-1 W (3/15) |
(11-7-5) | Cullman | ||||
John Carroll | 2-0 W (2/10) | ||||
Athens School | 4-0 W (4/05) |
(8-7-1) | Altamont | ||||
John Carroll | 3-0 W (3/04) | ||||
Briarwood Christian | 5-0 W (2/18) | ||||
Randolph | 4-0 W (3/08) |
(9-6-1) | Westminster Christian Academy | ||||
John Carroll | 3-0 W (3/14) | ||||
Athens School | 4-1 W (3/15) |
(13-8-0) | West Morgan | ||||
John Carroll | 4-0 W (3/15) | ||||
Athens School | 4-0 W (3/14) |
(15-5-1) | Fort Payne | ||||
John Carroll | 7-0 W (3/15) | ||||
Athens School | 1-0 W (2/21) | 0-1 L (3/15) |
(12-11-1) | Sylacauga | ||||
John Carroll | 10-0 W (3/20) | 4-0 W (4/16) | |||
Briarwood Christian | 5-0 W (2/27) | 5-0 W (4/03) |
(12-3-2) | Jacksonville | ||||
John Carroll | 7-0 W (4/04) | ||||
Guntersville | 4-1 W (3/08) | ||||
Gadsden City | 6-1 W (4/11) |
(8-8-0) | Southside-Gadsden | ||||
John Carroll | 8-1 W (4/21) | ||||
Athens School | 1-0 W (2/21) | ||||
Gadsden City | 3-1 W (3/18) | 3-0 W (4/12) |
(9-9-1) | East Limestone | ||||
Guntersville | 4-1 W (3/04) | ||||
Randolph | 2-0 W (4/04) | ||||
Athens School | 3-0 W (3/13) | 5-1 W (4/19) | |||
Grissom | 4-0 W (3/08) |
(8-7-4) | Decatur | ||||
Guntersville | 4-1 W (3/14) | ||||
Randolph | 0-0 T (4/21) | ||||
Athens School | 3-0 W (2/17) |
(7-4-1) | Westbrook Christian | ||||
Guntersville | 2-0 W (4/07) | 2-1 W (4/08) | |||
Gadsden City | 8-0 W (4/17) |
(9-8-2) | Mars Hill Bible | ||||
Randolph | 9-1 W (3/04) | ||||
Athens School | 6-0 W (3/20) |